Betty Pillsbury

Betty Pillsbury    (Ali Stroker (from TGP2) )
Class of 2015
Drama Club Member (NB)
New Directions Member (NND)

Betty is a Senior wheelchair bound glee club member and cheerleader. She has been wheelchair bound since she was in a car accident at the age of 2 which paralyzed her from the chest down. Despite that she has maintained an active lifestyle. Despite her bitchy exterior, she also has a vulnerable side which we learn about as time passes. 

Betty was introduced as Emma Pillsbury’s niece from another town in the —— chapter of BKA as a Bitchy blonde cheerleader type with enormous breasts and a huge chip on her shoulder. She hooked up with Artie Abrams at a wedding much to Kitty’s ongoing resentment. Several months later her mom got a promotion at work and the family moved back to Lima and Betty was forced to transfer to McKinley. During NB, Betty joined the Drama Club and Cheerios, eventually distinguishing herself in each. In NND she decides to join New Directions. She sings Popular from Wicked during her New Directions audition.

 

 

Name: Betty Pillsbury
Nickname(s): Betty, The Girl In The Wheelchair With The Disturbingly Massive Boobs
Age When Introduced: 15/16
Gender: Female
Hair Color: Blonde
Eye Color: Blue
Height: unknown
Weight: unknown
Birthday: 1999/2000?
Class Of: 2015
Role(s):
Occupation:
Address(es): Mound Carmel, Ohio
Lima, Ohio
New York, New York
Interest(s): Singing, Dancing, Acting
Clique(s): Glee Club, Jazz Band, Math Club, AV Club,
Footbal Team (1 season)
Education: William McKinley High School (2015)
The New York Academy of Dramatic Arts (unknown)
Talent(s): Singing, cheerleading, wheelchair dancing
Strength(s):
Weakness(es):
Awards:
Family: Emma Pillsbury (Aunt)
Will Schuester (Uncle)
Significant Other(s): Artie Abrams (ex date, sexual)
Close Friends: Artie Abrams
Marley Rose
Ryder Lynn
Debuted in: (ORIGINAL GLEE CHARACTER)
The Wildebrams Saga: New Beginnings: Auditions
Appeared In: The Wildebrams Saga: The Ballad of Kitty and
Artie
The Wildebrams Saga: New Beginnings
The Wildebrams Saga: New New Directions
The Wildebrams Saga: Homecoming
Quartie Ever After
Other assorted stories
Final Appearance: Quartie Ever After