Jake Puckerman

Jake Puckerman    (Jacob Artist)
Class of 2015
New Directions Member
Drama Club Member
Cheerleader

Jake is the younger half brother to Noah Puckerman. He is a “rebel without a clue” type with a buttery smooth voice. Jake used to be the type that would stop calling a girl if she didn’t have sex with him on a first date or any date thereafter if he wanted it, but his relationship with Marley Rose changed him. For most of the 2012-13 school year he dated squeaky clean girl Marley Rose, and seemed to have changed his ways. But eventually he lost patience with the fact that she would not advance their relationship physically. She lashed out and told him that if sex were so important that he should go find someone who would, and so he did with cheerleader Bree who had been making her interest very clear for quite a while. Jake had grown during that year, but not enough to maintain his relationship with Marley. Bree got upset with Jake when he started sleeping with other cheerleaders. After a pregnancy scare Bree told him exactly what she thought of him and it really got to him. He began pursuing her in an attempt to show her that she was wrong about him. The two of them officially began dating over the summer of 2013 and have been together ever since. Jake officially joined the Cheerios in the fall of 2013 along with the drama club.

Name: Jake Puckerman
Nickname(s): Jake, Just Jake
Age When Introduced: 16 (Sophmore)
Gender: Male
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color:
Height:
Weight: unknown
Birthday: 1999/2000?
Class Of: 2015
Role(s): bad boy
Occupation:
Address(es): Lima, Ohio
Interest(s): Singing, Dancing, choreography,
Clique(s): Glee Club, Drama Club, Cheerleading
Education: William McKinley High School (2015)
Talent(s): Singing, Dancing, Chorioraphy
Strength(s):
Weakness(es): Girls
Awards:
Family: Unknown Deadbeat father
Noah Puckerman (Half brother)
Significant Other(s): Marley Rose (ex)
Bree Campbell (girlfriend, later spouse, mother of child)
Close Friends: Ryder Lynn
Debuted in: The Wildebrams Saga: The Ballad of Kitty and
Artie: The New Rachel
Appeared In: The Wildebrams Saga: The Ballad of Kitty and
Artie
The Wildebrams Saga: New Beginnings
The Wildebrams Saga: New New Directions
The Wildebrams Saga: Homecoming
Final Appearance: New New Directions