Madison McCarthy

Madison McCarthy    (Laura Dreyfuss)
Class of 2017
Drama Club Member (NB, NND)
New Directions Member (NND)

Twin Sister to Mason. Because of absentee parents, Madison is used to taking care of her brother and has a hard time letting him lead his own life. Personally wise she has more than a passing resemblance to Sharplay from High School Musical. She and her brother are sometimes sarcastically referred to as ‘the incest twins’ by Bree and some of the other students because of their unusually close relationship.

 

Name: Madison McCarthy
Nickname(s): Madison, Maddy, Sis, Creepy Incest Twin
Age When Introduced: 15 (Freshman)
Gender: Female
Hair Color:
Eye Color:
Height:
Weight: unknown
Birthday:
Class Of: 2017
Role(s):
Occupation:
Address(es): Lima, Ohio
New York, New York
Interest(s): Cheerleading, Singing, Dancing,
Clique(s): Cheerleading, Drama Club, Glee Club,
Education: William McKinley High School (2017)
Juliard
Talent(s): Singing, Dancing, Cheering
Strength(s):
Weakness(es):
Awards:
Family: Absentee parents
Significant Other(s): Roderick Meeks
Close Friends: Mason McCarthy
Roderick Meeks
Debuted in: The Wildebrams Saga: New Beginnings
Appeared In: The Wildebrams Saga: The Ballad of Kitty and
Artie
The Wildebrams Saga: New Beginnings
The Wildebrams Saga: New New Directions
The Wildebrams Saga: Homecoming
Other assorted stories
Final Appearance: