Marissa Flores

Marissa Flores (aka “Katie”)  (Ginny Gardner)
Class of 2016
Drama Club Member (NB, NND)
New Directions Member (NND)

When she was a freshman, Unique used her image to catfish Ryder. When Marissa met him in person she began to crush on him, but the whole thing freaked him out and made him feel exposed. Over a year later she still liked him and isn’t afraid to show it. Unfortunately Ryder was still uncomfortable around her, and was carrying a torch for Marley. Eventually she began to accept the fact that he probably would never have those feelings for her. But she would date him in a minute if he were to ever become interested.

 

Name: Marissa Flores
Nickname(s): Marissa, “Katie”
Age When Introduced: 15 (Freshman)
Gender: Female
Hair Color: Bloinde
Eye Color: Blue
Height:
Weight: unknown
Birthday:
Class Of: 2016
Role(s):
Occupation:
Address(es): Lima, Ohio
Interest(s): Singing, Dancing,
Clique(s): Glee Club, Drama Club
Education: William McKinley High School (2017)
Talent(s):
Strength(s):
Weakness(es):
Awards:
Family:
Significant Other(s): Ryder Lynn (crush, former crush)
Close Friends: Ryder Lynn”
Marley Rose
Debuted in: The Wildebrams Saga: The Ballad of Kitty and
Artie: Lights Out
Appeared In: The Wildebrams Saga: The Ballad of Kitty and
Artie
The Wildebrams Saga: New Beginnings
The Wildebrams Saga: New New Directions
The Wildebrams Saga: Homecoming
Other assorted stories
Final Appearance: