Jane Hayward

Jane Hayward    (Samantha Marie Ware)
Class of 2017
New Directions Member (NND)

African American transfer student. Very ambitious. First woman to break the glass ceiling and gain admittance to Dalton Academy. Unfortunately the Warblers denied her membership, so she transferred to McKinley and is bound and determined to defeat them at Regionals as revenge. Jane and a Mason develop a flirtation come romance with each other.

Name: Jane Hayward
Nickname(s): Jane, New Girl
Age When Introduced: 16 (Sophomore)
Gender: Fenake
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Height:
Weight: unknown
Birthday:
Class Of: 2017
Role(s):
Occupation:
Address(es): Lima, Ohio
Interest(s): Singing, Dancing,
Clique(s): Glee Club
Education: William McKinley High School (2017)
Juliard
Talent(s):
Strength(s):
Weakness(es):
Awards:
Family:
Significant Other(s): Mason McCarthy
Close Friends: Tina Cohen-Chang
Finn Hudson
Quinn Fabray
Kitty Wilde
Sam Evans
Debuted in:
Appeared In: The Wildebrams Saga: New New Directions
Final Appearance: