Wilde Abrams (dot) Com

The home of fan fiction stories featuring Artie Abrams, Kitty Wilde, and Quinn Fabray, as well as the musings of the author…

Wilde Abrams (dot) Com
Help Center
< All Topics
Print

Roderick Meeks

Roderick Meeks    (Noah Guthrie)
Class of 2015
New Directions Member (NND)

Senior transfer student. Husky and a bit of a loaner, but oh what a voice like Sam Cooke. Roderick develops a bit of a crush on Madison, but he doesn’t think she knows he exists.

 

Name: Roderick Meeks
Nickname(s): Roderick, Fat Kid
Age When Introduced: 17 (Senior)
Gender: Male
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color:  
Height:  
Weight:  
Birthday:  
Class Of: 2015
Role(s):  
Occupation:  
Address(es): Lima, Ohio
Interest(s): Singing, Dancing,
Clique(s): Glee Club, Drama Club, Loiner
Education: William McKinley High School (2013)
Talent(s):  
Strength(s):  
Weakness(es):  
Awards:  
Family:  
Significant Other(s): Madison McCarthy
Close Friends: Spencer Porter
Alistar
Debuted in: The Wildebrams Saga: New New Directions
Appeared In: The Wildebrams Saga: New New Directions
Final Appearance:  

 

 

Previous Rick The Stick Nelson
Next Roz Washington
Table of Contents